Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1643,831
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1503,200
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1453,197
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9353,066
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0289,339
AzulArgentina 15,3029,509
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,951
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0977,517
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4797,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4137,092
AmberleyAustralia 12,6367,852
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2031,990
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3192,062
AimoresBrazil 12,7717,936
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9317,414
AltamiraBrazil 11,5737,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2117,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2708,246
ApodiBrazil 11,2216,973
AracajuBrazil 11,7267,287
AracuaiBrazil 12,5507,799
AragarcasBrazil 12,8858,007
AraxaBrazil 13,0358,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4737,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1224,425
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9363,067
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1971,987
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8614,264
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0634,389
AbecheChad 6,7524,196
AntofagastaChile 14,3728,931
AricaChile 13,8358,597
AltaiChina 2,4291,510
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0187,468
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9437,422
AraucaColombia 11,1486,928
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8026,091
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8136,098
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9266,168
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6242,873
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6772,907
AswanEgypt 5,2893,287
AsyutEgypt 5,0213,120
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9016,774
AsmaraEritrea 6,0523,761
AssabEritrea 6,2063,857
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7384,187
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4052,737
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4168,337
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6387,232
AccraGhana 8,4285,237
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7912,356
AthensGreece 4,1602,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1852,600
AasiaatGreenland 4,2732,655
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1552,582
AputiteqGreenland 3,8192,373
AkureyriIceland 3,5242,190
AgraIndia 4,4472,763
AhmedabadIndia 4,8513,015
AkolaIndia 5,1503,200
AllahabadIndia 4,6872,912
AmritsarIndia 3,9192,435
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1745,701
AbadanIran 4,2082,615
ArakIran 3,7762,346
AlbengaItaly 4,2352,632
AlgheroItaly 4,5492,827
AmendolaItaly 4,1422,574
AnconaItaly 4,0392,510
ArezzoItaly 4,1272,564
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6235,358
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5915,339
AbashiriJapan 5,0783,155
AburatsuJapan 5,7053,545
AikawaJapan 5,3793,342
AjiroJapan 5,7043,545
AkitaJapan 5,3003,293
AkuneJapan 5,6073,485
AomoriJapan 5,2243,246
AsahikawaJapan 5,0193,119
AsosanJapan 5,5623,456
AmmanJordan 4,3452,700
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6641,656
AinaziLatvia 2,3381,453
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1595,692
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1545,688
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6225,979
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8865,522
AtarMauritania 7,4704,642
AgalegaMauritius 8,5925,339
AcapulcoMexico 10,6866,641
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8511,771
AltaiMongolia 2,8281,757
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0831,916
AgadirMorocco 6,3303,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6472,266
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0679,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8569,232
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6649,112
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5349,031
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0449,348
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5089,015
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0406,861
AgadezNiger 6,9224,301
AsuncionParaguay 14,0648,739
ArequipaPeru 13,6658,492
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6284,119
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2599,482
AradRomania 3,4682,155
AjanRussia 3,7192,311
AldanRussia 3,0041,867
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0891,298
AleksandrovskoeRussia 874543
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3612,710
AnadyrRussia 4,4152,743
ArkhangelskRussia 1,218757
ArmavirRussia 2,8361,762
AstrakhanRussia 2,5051,557
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7787,940
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0293,125
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1563,204
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1523,201
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3803,343
Abu HamedSudan 5,7463,570
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4514,009
AqiqSudan 5,7523,574
ArbaatSudan 5,6113,487
AromaSudan 6,0633,768
AtbaraSudan 5,9233,681
Abu KamalSyria 3,9452,451
AleppoSyria 3,8672,403
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4434,004
AtakpameTogo 8,1705,077
AdanaTurkey 3,8442,389
AfyonTurkey 3,8272,378
AnkaraTurkey 3,6222,251
AntalyaTurkey 4,0112,493
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2282,006
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5512,206
AberporthUk 4,0702,529
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0242,500
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1301,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9391,826
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7562,956
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7592,957
ArtigasUruguay 14,5349,031
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4984,659
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3624,575
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Ada, MnUsa 7,3154,545
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6904,779
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5235,296
Akron, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Albany, GaUsa 8,7795,455
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4064,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6464,751
Albion, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7075,410
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6554,757
Algona, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Alice, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6674,765
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Alma, MiUsa 7,5984,722
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3504,567
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2075,722
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6565,379
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4684,641
Amite, LaUsa 9,0285,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5053,421
Anderson, InUsa 7,9424,935
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4345,241
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5774,708
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6904,779
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4113,984
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0455,621
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3785,206
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2494,504
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4534,632
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Athens, GaUsa 8,5545,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6075,348
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7774,833
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5915,339
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3904,593
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Austin, TxUsa 9,1665,696
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6041,618
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8901,796
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8376,734
AdenYemen 6,1853,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -