Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5272,192
BustAfghanistan 3,8932,419
BatnaAlgeria 5,1053,172
BecharAlgeria 5,8973,664
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0663,148
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0283,746
BiskraAlgeria 5,2233,246
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8453,632
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,49310,870
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,41610,822
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,43410,833
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,74710,406
ByrdAntarctica 18,50511,499
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5949,691
BarilocheArgentina 16,19910,066
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0339,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5957,826
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6307,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4446,490
BrestBelarus 2,8321,760
BrusselsBelgium 3,7952,358
Belize CityBelize 10,4406,487
BeninBenin 8,2455,124
BohiconBenin 8,1745,079
BermudaBermuda 8,2745,141
BageBrazil 14,5249,026
BambuiBrazil 13,0388,102
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0688,121
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4577,119
BarcelosBrazil 11,7467,299
BarraBrazil 12,0097,462
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5267,162
BarreirasBrazil 12,1967,579
BelémBrazil 11,2416,985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9428,042
BelterraBrazil 11,6227,222
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,8477,362
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1018,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2437,608
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6937,887
BrevesBrazil 11,3477,051
BurgasBulgaria 3,5682,217
BurundiBurundi 8,3125,165
BatouriCameroon 7,9714,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7494,194
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1094,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Banff, AbCanada 6,9234,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0914,407
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9473,695
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8584,262
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1474,441
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0184,361
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9854,340
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0154,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9693,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8304,865
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0614,388
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,67810,364
BeijingChina 4,2392,634
BarranquillaColombia 10,8556,746
Benito SalasColombia 11,7227,284
BogotáColombia 11,5037,148
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3952,110
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6934,780
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2395,120
BaniDominican Republic 9,9386,175
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9676,194
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8666,131
BahariyaEgypt 4,9563,080
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8052,986
BiarritzFrance 4,7162,931
BordeauxFrance 4,5522,829
BrestFrance 4,3882,727
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7878,567
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7848,566
BitamGabon 8,3285,175
BanjulGambia 8,3405,182
BerlinGermany 3,2572,024
BrockenGermany 3,4322,133
BokeGuinea 8,5175,293
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4565,255
BudapestHungary 3,4442,140
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4422,139
BangaloreIndia 6,0123,736
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6663,521
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3263,310
BikanerIndia 4,3092,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5005,282
BabolsarIran 3,4352,135
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4292,752
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4132,121
Bandar LengehIran 4,5242,812
BirjandIran 3,7762,346
BushehrIran 4,3142,681
BaghdadIraq 3,9862,477
BasraIraq 4,1952,607
BelmulletIreland 4,1222,562
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1312,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1362,570
BergamoItaly 4,0162,496
BolognaItaly 4,0512,517
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8722,406
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3222,686
BrindisiItaly 4,1322,568
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2875,150
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4175,230
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2371,390
BeirutLebanon 4,1682,590
BenghaziLibya 4,8883,037
BirzaiLithuania 2,4481,521
BitolaMacedonia 3,9532,456
BlantyreMalawi 9,5095,909
BvumbweMalawi 9,5325,923
BintuluMalaysia 7,8954,906
BamakoMali 8,0454,999
Bko-SMali 8,0525,004
BougounMali 8,1465,062
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9324,308
BaitagMongolia 2,6971,676
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4441,519
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9651,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4732,158
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5222,189
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0151,874
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3222,064
BulganMongolia 2,8731,786
BhamawMyanmar 5,1593,206
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1629,422
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8529,229
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9556,807
BilmaNiger 6,5474,068
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3594,573
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9011,181
BergenNorway 2,9901,858
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9911,859
BjornoyaNorway 1,9061,184
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2161,377
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3881,484
BadinPakistan 4,6622,897
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0922,543
BalakotPakistan 3,6012,238
BarkhanPakistan 4,0802,536
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1876,952
BascoPhilippines 6,4273,994
BialystokPoland 2,7691,721
BejaPortugal 5,5123,425
BragancaPortugal 5,1023,170
BistritaRomania 3,2432,015
BucharestRomania 3,4282,130
BajkitRussia 1,523946
BarabinskRussia 1,388862
BarnaulRussia 1,7191,068
BerezovoRussia 299186
BiserRussia 976606
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7732,345
BogdarinRussia 2,8081,745
BogucanyRussia 1,7971,116
BomnakRussia 3,4602,150
BorRussia 1,253778
BorzjaRussia 3,2792,037
BratskRussia 2,1441,332
BelgradeSerbia 3,6312,257
BoSierra Leone 8,6865,398
BontheSierra Leone 8,7615,444
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4642,152
BerberaSomalia 6,4484,007
BusanSouth Korea 5,2553,266
BadajozSpain 5,3833,345
BarcelonaSpain 4,7602,958
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9123,052
BabanusaSudan 6,7864,217
BaselSwitzerland 3,9392,448
BernSwitzerland 4,0002,485
BangkokThailand 6,3823,966
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3633,954
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9613,704
BizerteTunisia 4,8082,988
BalikesirTurkey 3,8362,384
BursaTurkey 3,7372,322
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2302,007
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9262,440
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9272,440
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9272,440
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9152,433
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0692,529
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9912,480
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6675,386
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8524,879
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3462,701
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3482,702
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6615,382
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0685,635
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0955,030
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4214,611
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8104,853
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3685,200
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3153,303
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2324,494
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8763,030
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2693,274
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5184,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6575,380
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4545,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3714,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1415,059
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5785,331
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1444,440
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9075,535
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5994,722
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7704,828
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5675,324
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6174,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3824,588
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4414,624
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2695,139
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5604,698
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5815,332
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4454,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6485,995
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1535,066
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9485,560
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9474,938
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4904,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0275,610
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1785,082
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9324,929
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2084,479
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7614,823
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1511,958
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6326,607
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7856,702
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1316,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1456,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -