Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6712,281
ChlefAlgeria 5,2783,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0403,132
CeresArgentina 14,7079,139
ChamicalArgentina 14,9299,277
ChepesArgentina 15,0399,345
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,49210,248
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6879,127
CórdobaArgentina 14,9439,286
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9509,290
CorrientesArgentina 14,3318,906
CairnsAustralia 11,2516,992
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2558,237
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9006,773
CedunaAustralia 12,3287,661
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2427,607
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4217,097
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7357,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8456,739
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9228,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0547,491
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2253,247
CharnocksBarbados 10,1456,304
CotonouBenin 8,2455,124
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9118,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1668,182
CabroboBrazil 11,5817,197
CaceresBrazil 13,1228,154
CaetiteBrazil 12,2887,636
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2987,021
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4498,357
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,7218,526
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2968,263
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4717,128
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2927,639
CaparaoBrazil 12,9118,023
CapinopolisBrazil 13,0588,114
CaratingaBrazil 12,8517,986
CaravelasBrazil 12,5157,777
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3567,678
CarolinaBrazil 11,8077,337
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6948,509
CataguasesBrazil 13,0358,100
CatalaoBrazil 12,9388,040
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2818,253
CaxiasBrazil 11,3807,071
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1848,814
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1176,908
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0778,126
ChapecoBrazil 14,0408,725
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6777,878
CipoBrazil 11,8077,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9767,442
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8297,972
CordeiroBrazil 13,0868,132
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3217,656
CorumbaBrazil 13,4278,344
CoximBrazil 13,2568,237
CrateusBrazil 11,2967,019
CuiabaBrazil 13,0088,083
CuritibaBrazil 13,7268,529
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9334,308
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6542,892
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5782,845
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3823,345
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7902,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7584,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8403,629
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1304,431
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6784,150
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6744,148
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7734,209
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7684,206
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9804,338
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7554,198
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4603,393
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3263,931
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0403,753
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9963,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4062,738
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5644,079
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9344,309
Comox, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3343,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2823,282
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8264,242
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0994,411
ChicoChile 16,74110,403
ChillanChile 15,7809,806
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8379,842
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7779,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,70610,381
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5859,685
ChangchunChina 4,2572,645
ChangduChina 4,4272,751
ChangshaChina 5,2683,274
ChengduChina 4,6942,917
ChongqingChina 4,9083,050
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1086,903
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8442,389
CamagueyCuba 9,8016,090
CasablancaCuba 9,7086,033
ChebCzech Republic 3,5032,177
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0291,882
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7796,077
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8816,140
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8426,116
CanarEcuador 12,4167,716
CairoEgypt 4,6862,912
CaenFrance 4,1492,578
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2622,648
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7446,676
CocobeachGabon 8,5135,290
CologneGermany 3,6652,278
ChiosGreece 4,0282,503
CorfuGreece 4,1522,580
ConakryGuinea 8,6035,346
CatacamasHonduras 10,6836,639
CholutecaHonduras 10,8806,761
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0373,752
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9093,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9093,050
ChahbaharIran 4,6062,862
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1232,562
ClonesIreland 4,0072,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0612,524
CorkIreland 4,2592,646
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2632,649
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6482,888
CameriItaly 4,0742,532
CampobassoItaly 4,1852,600
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5542,830
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6422,884
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6262,875
Cape MeleItaly 4,2412,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3062,676
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5632,836
CerviaItaly 4,0352,508
CiampinoItaly 4,2502,641
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1082,553
Cisa PassItaly 4,1162,558
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2622,648
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8292,379
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6372,881
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3302,691
ChibaJapan 5,6953,539
ChichibuJapan 5,6123,487
ChichijimaJapan 6,6244,116
ChoshiJapan 5,7153,552
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1052,551
ChilekaMalawi 9,5095,909
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3555,813
ChitipaMalawi 8,8995,530
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4155,851
ComitanMexico 10,6446,614
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0345,614
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3992,112
ChoirMongolia 3,2822,040
CasablancaMorocco 5,9343,687
ChindeMozambique 9,7926,085
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1533,824
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7679,177
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1539,416
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8219,210
CondegaNicaragua 10,8606,749
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6804,151
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3023,295
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9273,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1013,170
ChhorPakistan 4,5662,837
ChitralPakistan 3,4282,130
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9648,678
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8688,618
CajamarcaPeru 12,8978,014
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7797,941
ChiclayoPeru 12,8978,014
ChimbotePeru 13,1148,149
CuzcoPeru 13,3818,315
CzestochowaPoland 3,1441,954
CoimbraPortugal 5,3263,310
CalafatRomania 3,6062,241
CeahlauRomania 3,1941,985
ClujRomania 3,3162,061
ConstantaRomania 3,3552,085
CraiovaRomania 3,5372,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,7291,074
Cape KamennyjRussia 367228
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8021,741
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1192,560
Cape UelenRussia 4,6022,860
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5432,823
CaraRussia 2,8211,753
Cerdyn’Russia 846526
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5082,180
ChitaRussia 3,0001,864
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0001,864
CokurdahRussia 3,0791,913
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,1171,937
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8957,391
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5202,809
CaceresSpain 5,3053,296
CadizSpain 5,5853,471
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2443,259
CordobaSpain 5,3943,352
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7084,168
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2023,854
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5474,068
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7963,602
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6953,539
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4343,998
ChumphonThailand 6,6914,158
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8432,388
CorumTurkey 3,4892,168
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0581,901
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0832,537
CernovcyUkraine 3,0731,909
ChernigovUkraine 2,5711,597
CarrascoUruguay 14,9529,291
ColoniaUruguay 14,9899,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8316,109
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3205,170
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8574,883
Camden, ScUsa 8,5035,284
Canton, NyUsa 7,1924,469
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7564,820
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2485,126
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8334,246
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Casper, WyUsa 7,8314,866
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3644,576
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7134,793
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6065,348
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6035,346
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3705,201
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0044,974
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5234,675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4705,263
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2434,501
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4055,223
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0194,983
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7754,831
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1465,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9264,925
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0234,986
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0094,977
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Clark, SdUsa 7,5454,688
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6765,391
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5315,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7154,794
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8653,645
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7074,789
College Park, MdUsa 7,8804,897
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2785,144
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5115,289
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Columbus, InUsa 8,0515,003
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8884,902
Conception, MoUsa 8,0665,012
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1445,060
Conway, ArUsa 8,5805,332
Conway, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Corning, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2554,508
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4764,646
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6334,743
Covington, LaUsa 8,9905,587
Covington, TnUsa 8,4425,246
Crete, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5364,683
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6551,650
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6551,650
CaracasVenezuela 10,6636,626
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8036,713
CoroVenezuela 10,6526,619
ChipataZambia 9,3335,800
ChomaZambia 9,8296,108
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0536,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -