Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1153,800
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3433,320
DavisAntarctica 15,0499,351
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6836,638
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1876,330
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0845,645
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9218,029
DhakaBangladesh 5,0563,142
D’UccleBelgium 3,7952,358
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7577,927
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9028,018
DouradosBrazil 13,6398,476
DoualaCameroon 8,1955,092
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2073,857
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8874,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4073,981
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0533,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3063,919
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7234,178
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9594,325
DuianChina 3,9172,434
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9352,445
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3633,954
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8346,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9616,190
DabaaEgypt 4,6912,915
DakhlaEgypt 5,2493,262
DijonFrance 4,0752,532
DresdenGermany 3,3502,082
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8691,783
DebrecenHungary 3,3342,072
DalatangiIceland 3,3952,110
DaltonganjIndia 4,8793,032
DarbhangaIndia 4,6812,909
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7532,954
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7542,954
DumkaIndia 4,9153,054
DwarkaIndia 4,9143,054
DezfulIran 3,9992,485
DublinIreland 4,0312,505
DecimomannuItaly 4,6422,885
DobbiacoItaly 3,8082,367
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5125,290
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3322,692
DagorettiKenya 7,9044,912
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3861,482
DedzaMalawi 9,3765,826
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4062,116
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2612,027
DaweiMyanmar 6,2773,901
De BiltNetherlands 3,6472,267
De KooyNetherlands 3,5952,234
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5932,233
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8909,253
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0199,333
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1619,421
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9431,829
DalbandinPakistan 4,1892,603
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8712,405
DirPakistan 3,5002,175
DroshPakistan 3,4592,150
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8124,233
DohaQatar 4,7092,926
DorohoiRomania 3,0901,920
Dikson IslandRussia 930578
DudinkaRussia 869540
DzardzanRussia 2,3491,460
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6212,871
DakarSenegal 8,2505,127
DaruSierra Leone 8,6435,371
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1486,928
DamazinSudan 6,5474,068
DongolaSudan 5,8703,648
DamascusSyria 4,1792,597
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1782,596
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8712,406
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1111,933
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4565,255
DjerbaTunisia 5,1263,185
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5992,237
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6562,272
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8932,419
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6911,672
DonetskUkraine 2,6401,641
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,894
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0294,989
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8765,515
Danville, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4315,239
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3124,544
David City, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4604,636
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9255,546
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5605,319
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Delphine, InUsa 7,8494,877
Denton, MdUsa 7,8574,883
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1735,079
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8824,898
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2805,146
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6534,756
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3935,216
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6134,731
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Dover, DeUsa 7,8574,883
Dover, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7494,816
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2824,525
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Durham, NhUsa 7,3144,545
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -