Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7653,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3053,297
EsquelArgentina 16,37210,174
EzeizaArgentina 15,0589,357
East SaleAustralia 13,4498,357
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0967,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0967,517
EssendonAustralia 13,3228,278
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2208,215
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3778,934
EspinosaBrazil 12,3907,699
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0224,363
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6894,156
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6504,132
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6604,139
Edson, AbCanada 6,6574,137
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7833,594
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1144,421
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6332,257
ErlianChina 3,7042,301
El CaranoColombia 11,4627,123
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9401,827
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9236,166
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8486,120
El ArishEgypt 4,5072,801
El TorEgypt 4,8142,992
ErfurtGermany 3,4872,167
EssenGermany 3,6272,254
EsfahanIran 3,9102,430
EilatIsrael 4,6332,879
EsashiJapan 5,0973,167
EldoretKenya 7,7424,811
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8121,748
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2283,870
EeldeNetherlands 3,4992,174
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0209,333
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9546,807
EnuguNigeria 8,0244,986
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1978,822
EvoraPortugal 5,4603,393
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,1532,581
EkimcanRussia 3,7732,345
Elat’MaRussia 1,8451,146
ElistaRussia 2,6081,621
ErbogacenRussia 2,0621,282
EssejRussia 1,512940
Ed DueimSudan 6,3663,956
El FasherSudan 6,6244,116
El GeneinaSudan 6,7354,185
El ObeidSudan 6,5174,050
El ShowakSudan 6,2273,870
En NahudSudan 6,6224,115
EdirneTurkey 3,6852,290
ErzincanTurkey 3,4302,131
ErzurumTurkey 3,3552,085
EskisehirTurkey 3,7212,313
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3322,071
EntebbeUganda 7,8644,887
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6962,297
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7442,327
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4344,619
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7605,444
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0134,358
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4924,656
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3085,163
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0655,633
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9514,941
Elko, NvUsa 8,0755,018
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2085,100
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5374,684
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2475,125
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1534,445
Erie, PaUsa 7,6114,730
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1875,088
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6834,774
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4485,250
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0444,999
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4514,630
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0274,988
Evansville, InUsa 8,1805,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -