Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2802,038
FarahAfghanistan 3,8112,368
FormosaArgentina 14,1838,814
ForrestAustralia 11,9937,453
FrancistownBotswana 10,2896,394
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8026,713
FloraniaBrazil 11,2266,976
FlorestaBrazil 11,5567,181
FlorianoBrazil 11,5607,184
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9128,645
FormosaBrazil 12,6427,856
FortalezaBrazil 11,0636,875
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9668,678
FrancaBrazil 13,1568,175
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4934,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0813,779
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3173,925
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0543,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7353,564
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1233,805
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8964,285
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9004,288
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0883,162
FayaChad 6,3793,964
FamagustaCyprus 4,0822,537
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2312,008
FarafraEgypt 5,1203,182
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6415,370
FichtelbergGermany 3,4472,142
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6642,277
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9752,470
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8212,996
FaranahGuinea 8,4295,238
FalconaraItaly 4,0462,514
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1222,562
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1562,582
FonniItaly 4,5572,832
FrontoneItaly 4,0832,537
FrosinoneItaly 4,2352,632
FukauraJapan 5,2043,234
FukueJapan 5,4823,407
FukuiJapan 5,4803,405
FukuokaJapan 5,4633,395
FukushimaJapan 5,5033,420
FukuyamaJapan 5,5043,420
FushikiJapan 5,4453,384
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6771,663
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9206,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3176,411
FunchalMadeira 6,4323,997
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0366,236
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7793,591
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8041,742
FaroPortugal 5,6123,487
FerganaRussia 2,9251,818
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6815,395
FalunSweden 2,5311,573
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8292,380
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0241,879
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1523,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6144,732
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3244,551
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0784,399
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2225,109
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5504,692
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4955,279
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3535,191
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9585,566
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8745,514
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2845,148
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7884,840
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7025,408
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5674,702
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0835,023
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1145,042
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3105,786
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2875,149
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5735,328
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8204,859
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4004,598
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1435,060
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1305,673
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7254,800
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5165,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4344,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -