Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6642,277
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6712,281
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5433,444
General PicoArgentina 15,3629,546
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8819,248
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4246,477
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5078,394
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3467,051
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3997,084
GrazAustria 3,6442,265
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1081,931
GomelBelarus 2,4991,553
GrodnoBelarus 2,6891,671
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4967,143
GoianiaBrazil 12,8397,978
GoiasBrazil 12,7997,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7457,920
GrajauBrazil 11,6067,212
GuairaBrazil 13,8038,578
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1336,918
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4277,722
GarouaCameroon 7,4994,660
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2513,885
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2623,892
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1584,448
Golden, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Goose, NfCanada 5,9703,710
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4734,023
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9524,320
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6204,114
GanzhouChina 5,5963,477
GuangzhouChina 5,8113,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7926,085
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3997,705
GonderEthiopia 6,3863,969
GourdonFrance 4,4682,777
GrenobleFrance 4,2372,633
GeisenheimGermany 3,7072,303
GorlitzGermany 3,2952,048
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5803,468
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7986,710
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7566,684
GoaIndia 5,7013,543
GuwahatiIndia 4,8142,991
GelaItaly 4,6372,881
GenoaItaly 4,1702,591
GhediItaly 4,0132,494
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1642,588
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2572,646
GrossetoItaly 4,2282,627
GrottaglieItaly 4,1692,591
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4452,762
GuidoniaItaly 4,2262,626
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6195,356
GifuJapan 5,5673,459
GaoMali 7,3304,555
GuamMariana Islands 8,1105,040
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2816,389
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2306,357
GuaymasMexico 9,5115,910
GaluutMongolia 2,9401,827
GemertNetherlands 3,6722,282
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3738,932
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9459,287
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8579,232
GayaNiger 7,6314,742
GardermoenNorway 2,7571,713
GeiloNorway 2,8571,776
GdanskPoland 2,8641,780
GalatiRomania 3,2582,025
Gor’KijRussia 1,6551,028
GorznyjRussia 2,8831,791
GridinoRussia 1,417881
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8074,230
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8909,874
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6712,903
GijonSpain 4,8893,038
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8164,236
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2773,901
GoteborgSweden 2,8961,800
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8971,800
GothenburgSweden 2,8971,800
GunnarnSweden 2,1841,357
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1212,561
GabesTunisia 5,1253,185
GafsaTunisia 5,1283,186
GiresunTurkey 3,3392,075
GoztepeTurkey 3,6622,276
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3032,053
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7502,330
GajvoronUkraine 2,9131,810
GeniceskUkraine 2,9321,822
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7405,431
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,115
Galva, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2444,502
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9654,950
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0545,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2905,152
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1985,094
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2044,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1305,673
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2605,133
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6204,735
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9194,921
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4545,254
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3364,559
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4834,650
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9424,935
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7405,431
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2545,129
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2695,139
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7865,459
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9254,925
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7254,800
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4295,238
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5055,285
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Groton, CtUsa 7,5514,692
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4703,399
GuanareVenezuela 10,9106,779
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1336,918
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -