Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6052,240
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5143,426
HuamboAngola 9,7436,054
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6686,629
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9278,654
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9258,653
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5927,204
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3553,949
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7213,555
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9514,319
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9254,303
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9693,709
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Hope, BcCanada 7,1094,417
HaikouChina 6,0283,746
HailarChina 3,5202,187
HamiChina 3,0981,925
HetanChina 3,3772,099
HavanaCuba 9,7296,046
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8556,124
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8556,124
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9276,168
HelwanEgypt 4,7142,929
HurguadaEgypt 4,9243,060
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3702,094
HelsinkiFinland 2,1651,345
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1401,330
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2678,866
HamburgGermany 3,3062,054
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3062,055
HannoverGermany 3,4172,124
HelgolandGermany 3,3542,084
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7652,339
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3702,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4572,769
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8186,101
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5625,942
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5232,189
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5253,433
HaifaIsrael 4,2882,664
HaboroJapan 4,9333,065
HachijojimaJapan 5,9233,680
HachinoheJapan 5,2853,284
HagiJapan 5,4273,372
HakodateJapan 5,1303,188
HamadaJapan 5,4083,361
HamamatsuJapan 5,6723,525
HikoneJapan 5,5563,453
HimejiJapan 5,5293,436
HiradoJapan 5,4483,385
HirooJapan 5,1973,229
HiroshimaJapan 5,4753,402
HitaJapan 5,5133,426
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6133,488
HunLibya 5,3583,330
HomboriMali 7,4954,658
HomalinMyanmar 5,0313,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9773,714
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0119,328
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1209,396
HororataNew Zealand 15,0219,334
HyderabadPakistan 4,5772,844
HuanucoPeru 13,1258,156
HelPoland 2,8371,763
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2682,652
Hanty-MansijskRussia 624388
HatangaRussia 1,505935
Hoseda-HardRussia 323201
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8766,759
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6622,897
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4452,141
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1136,906
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8262,999
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6122,866
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8094,231
HalaibSudan 5,3643,333
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1343,812
HudeibaSudan 5,9383,690
HaparandaSweden 1,8761,166
HarnosandSweden 2,3041,432
HamaSyria 3,9932,481
HassakahSyria 3,7292,317
Hua HinThailand 6,4894,032
HakkariTurkey 3,5352,196
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7472,329
HersonUkraine 2,9711,846
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9301,821
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2324,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7464,813
Hart, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4684,641
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8004,847
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7385,430
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Hays, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2955,155
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Helena, MtUsa 7,4354,620
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4694,642
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2245,111
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4145,229
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3795,207
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8155,478
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Holly, CoUsa 8,3515,190
Homer, AkUsa 5,6393,504
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3085,163
Horton, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8044,849
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0505,002
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Houma, LaUsa 9,1555,689
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1775,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0595,008
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5395,306
Huron, SdUsa 7,6154,732
HanoiVietnam 5,7693,585
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8774,274
HarareZimbabwe 9,8416,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -