Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7263,558
In SalahAlgeria 6,1123,798
InnsbruckAustria 3,7982,360
IbiriteBrazil 12,9568,051
IguatuBrazil 11,3607,059
IlheusBrazil 12,2097,587
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6237,222
IndaialBrazil 13,8728,620
IpameriBrazil 12,9008,016
IraiBrazil 14,0738,745
IreceBrazil 11,9757,441
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0407,482
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8087,338
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8337,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6847,882
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9808,066
ItapevaBrazil 13,5628,427
ItirucuBrazil 12,1027,521
ItuacuBrazil 12,2077,586
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6118,458
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5932,854
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8143,613
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9413,070
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8442,389
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0608,737
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6339,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,47110,857
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7886,082
IzobambaEcuador 12,1707,563
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6092,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8756,758
IoanninaGreece 4,1072,552
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1862,601
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3142,059
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9153,054
IranshahrIran 4,3932,730
IstranaItaly 3,9092,429
IidaJapan 5,6023,481
IizukaJapan 5,4703,399
IrakoJapan 5,6573,515
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0943,787
IrozakiJapan 5,7373,565
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1213,803
IshinomakiJapan 5,4753,402
IwamizawaJapan 5,0443,134
IzuharaJapan 5,3553,328
IrbidJordan 4,2892,665
IfraneMorocco 5,8303,623
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1279,400
IlorinNigeria 7,9354,931
InchonNorth Korea 4,9203,057
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0841,295
IslamabadPakistan 3,6842,290
IquitosPeru 12,3877,697
IloiloPhilippines 7,4554,632
IasiRomania 3,1141,935
IcaRussia 4,4982,795
IlirnejRussia 3,9292,442
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,9852,476
IrkutskRussia 2,5911,610
Ivdel’Russia 719447
IbizaSpain 5,0203,119
IspartaTurkey 3,9282,441
IstanbulTurkey 3,6582,273
IzmirTurkey 3,9832,475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0801,914
IzmailUkraine 3,2362,011
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Independence, KsUsa 8,4085,225
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2774,522
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9754,956
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9454,937
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1054,415
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0675,634
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4984,659
IsokaZambia 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -