Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4952,172
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5782,223
JuninArgentina 15,1319,403
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5288,406
JacobinaBrazil 11,9027,396
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,1316,917
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2416,985
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8127,962
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1028,142
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7034,165
JiuquanChina 3,5722,220
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1846,950
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8556,124
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9746,198
JoensuuFinland 1,7891,112
JokioinenFinland 2,1721,350
JyvskylFinland 1,9791,230
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1872,602
JulianehbGreenland 4,8423,009
JagdalpurIndia 5,3913,350
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7005,406
JerusalemIsrael 4,3812,722
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9786,822
JosNigeria 7,6184,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8751,787
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8621,778
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2532,643
JhelumPakistan 3,7652,340
JiwaniPakistan 4,6232,873
JuliacaPeru 13,5258,405
JakutskRussia 2,9491,833
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5871,607
JenisejskRussia 1,572977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1473,198
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7392,945
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8756,758
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3523,326
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7923,599
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8016,712
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5533,451
JubaSudan 7,3684,579
JokkmokkSweden 2,0221,257
JönköpingSweden 2,7961,737
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8021,741
JendoubaTunisia 4,9263,061
JerbaTunisia 5,0993,168
JerseyUk 4,2222,624
JaltaUkraine 3,1221,940
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8475,498
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4665,261
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8995,530
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0163,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -