Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5602,212
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8962,421
KhostAfghanistan 3,6962,297
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3242,066
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,44310,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7647,310
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7242,314
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1321,946
KandiBenin 7,7304,803
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8594,262
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8604,263
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7412,946
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0763,154
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6683,522
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0984,411
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0751,911
KashiChina 3,0661,905
KunmingChina 5,2453,259
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8645,508
KhargaEgypt 5,2023,233
KosseirEgypt 5,0153,116
KajaaniFinland 1,7911,113
KuopioFinland 1,8621,157
KuusamoFinland 1,6551,028
KarlsruheGermany 3,7732,345
KasselGermany 3,5272,192
KonstanzGermany 3,8562,396
KumasiGhana 8,3745,203
KalamataGreece 4,3192,684
KerkiraGreece 4,1522,580
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3582,708
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3832,723
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3192,062
KankanGuinea 8,3305,176
KindiaGuinea 8,5215,295
KissidougouGuinea 8,4635,259
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6535,999
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9303,685
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9323,686
KeszthelyHungary 3,5882,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6652,278
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1263,186
KotaIndia 4,6462,887
KozhikodeIndia 6,1853,844
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6756,012
KermanIran 4,0872,540
KermanshahIran 3,7992,361
Khoram AbadIran 3,8742,407
KilkennyIreland 4,1482,577
KingstonJamaica 10,1486,306
KagoshimaJapan 5,6703,523
KanazawaJapan 5,4463,384
KaruizawaJapan 5,5543,451
KatsuuraJapan 5,7493,572
KawaguchikoJapan 5,6463,509
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9193,056
KobeJapan 5,5673,459
KochiJapan 5,6043,482
KofuJapan 5,6203,493
KumagayaJapan 5,6103,486
KumamotoJapan 5,5533,451
KumejimaJapan 6,0293,747
KureJapan 5,4953,414
KushiroJapan 5,1793,218
KutchanJapan 5,0283,124
KyotoJapan 5,5593,454
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1721,350
KitaleKenya 7,6944,781
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3392,696
KufraLibya 5,5813,468
KaunasLithuania 2,5931,611
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6461,644
KybartaiLithuania 2,6601,653
KarongaMalawi 8,9115,538
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2434,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7114,792
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5514,692
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3554,571
KuantanMalaysia 7,5264,677
KuchingMalaysia 7,9884,964
KayesMali 8,0124,979
KeniebaMali 8,1645,073
KidalMali 7,0504,381
KitaMali 8,0645,011
KoutiaMali 7,9594,946
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6015,966
KisinevMoldova 3,0731,910
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6182,248
KhatgalMongolia 2,5871,607
KhovdMongolia 2,5081,559
KhujirtMongolia 3,0211,878
KhutagMongolia 2,7851,731
KenitraMorocco 5,8153,613
KalewaMyanmar 5,1943,228
KathaMyanmar 5,1453,197
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7334,184
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5833,470
KengtungMyanmar 5,5453,446
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9313,064
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1216,911
KathmanduNepal 4,5042,799
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4337,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7379,157
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9289,277
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7929,192
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7149,143
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8829,248
KanoNigeria 7,4064,602
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9923,102
KarasjokNorway 1,7111,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8921,797
KristiansandNorway 3,0381,888
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7071,682
KhasabOman 4,5412,822
KarachiPakistan 4,6402,884
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6292,877
KhanpurPakistan 4,2212,623
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3032,674
KororPalau 8,2905,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2452,016
KlodzkoPoland 3,2852,041
KoszalinPoland 2,9871,856
KrakowPoland 3,1771,974
KalakanRussia 2,8941,799
KaliningradRussia 2,7501,709
KamenskoeRussia 4,2752,656
KandalaksaRussia 1,483922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,012629
KazanRussia 1,512940
KemRussia 1,457906
KerchRussia 2,9511,834
KhabarovskRussia 4,2662,651
KirenskRussia 2,3051,432
KirovRussia 1,229764
KljuciRussia 4,6312,878
KolpasevRussia 1,232766
KorfRussia 4,4562,769
KostromaRussia 1,6441,022
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5481,583
KotlasRussia 1,134705
KrasnodarRussia 2,8941,799
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6631,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,193741
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8021,120
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,586986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7141,065
KurganRussia 1,232766
KurskRussia 2,3481,459
KyraRussia 3,1551,960
KigaliRwanda 8,1445,061
KoldaSenegal 8,3265,174
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5105,288
KosiceSlovakia 3,2372,012
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1746,944
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7272,938
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6514,133
KadugliSudan 6,7644,203
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8943,663
KassalaSudan 6,0963,788
KhartoumSudan 6,1883,846
KostiSudan 6,4464,006
KalmarSweden 2,7831,729
KaresuandoSweden 1,8531,151
KarlstadSweden 2,7121,685
KristianstadSweden 2,9301,820
KamishliSyria 3,6582,273
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3223,928
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6584,137
Khon KaenThailand 6,1563,825
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4504,008
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2943,911
KairouanTunisia 4,9503,076
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7282,317
KarsTurkey 3,2382,012
KastamonuTurkey 3,4472,142
KayseriTurkey 3,6582,273
KonyaTurkey 3,8352,383
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7341,699
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
KinlossUk 3,5722,219
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5171,564
KievUkraine 2,6951,675
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7631,717
KirovogradUkraine 2,8051,743
KlepininoUkraine 3,0051,868
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7471,707
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8671,782
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8111,747
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6854,776
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2464,503
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1425,060
Keene, NhUsa 7,3384,560
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5455,931
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0324,991
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6403,505
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3325,178
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9004,909
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6842,911
KabompoZambia 9,5635,942
KabweZambia 9,5355,925
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5295,921
KafirondaZambia 9,3455,807
KaomaZambia 9,6746,011
KasamaZambia 9,0085,598
KasempaZambia 9,5085,908
KawambwaZambia 9,0175,603
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -