Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6712,903
LuandaAngola 9,4135,849
LuenaAngola 9,4995,903
La PlataArgentina 15,0469,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0548,733
La RiojaArgentina 14,8499,227
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1919,440
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10810,631
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1268,778
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7898,569
LavertonAustralia 13,3298,283
LearmonthAustralia 10,6326,607
LongreachAustralia 11,8587,369
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8587,368
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Low HeadAustralia 13,7248,528
LinzAustria 3,5872,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2802,038
LerwickUk 3,2822,039
La PazBolivia 13,5678,431
LavrasBrazil 13,1208,153
LencoisBrazil 12,0837,509
LinharesBrazil 12,7197,904
LondrinaBrazil 13,6038,453
LomBulgaria 3,6092,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4684,019
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0554,384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Langara, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0914,406
London, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6712,903
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2563,888
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0144,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8324,245
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0699,364
LanzhouChina 4,1352,570
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4192,746
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4237,098
LimonCosta Rica 11,1606,935
LarnacaCyprus 4,1182,559
LimassolCyprus 4,1572,583
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2625,755
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8855,521
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1951,985
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8856,143
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8436,117
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9016,153
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7836,079
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1507,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5847,820
LuxorEgypt 5,1123,176
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8646,751
Laucala BayFiji 12,8127,962
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9491,211
Le MansFrance 4,2312,629
LilleFrance 3,8712,405
LyonFrance 4,2212,623
LambarnGabon 8,6685,387
LastourvilleGabon 8,5885,337
LibrevilleGabon 8,5785,330
LeipzigGermany 3,3882,105
LindenbergGermany 3,2422,015
LamiaGreece 4,1202,560
LarissaGreece 4,0492,516
LemnosGreece 3,9192,436
LimnosGreece 3,9092,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8776,138
LabeGuinea 8,3675,199
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4525,874
La CeibaHonduras 10,6106,593
La MesaHonduras 10,6616,625
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6712,281
LudhianaIndia 4,0142,495
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8593,020
LatinaItaly 4,2612,648
LatronicoItaly 4,2692,653
LecceItaly 4,1652,588
LodwarKenya 7,4514,630
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7713,586
LiepajaLatvia 2,5911,610
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6051,619
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8162,371
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9332,444
LabuanMalaysia 7,7494,815
LuqaMalta 4,7462,949
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0356,236
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9266,168
LashioMyanmar 5,3173,304
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8929,254
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9319,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9319,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9319,279
LagosNigeria 8,1825,084
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8511,771
LillehammerNorway 2,7231,692
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9232,438
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7728,558
LimaPeru 13,3828,316
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2494,505
LisbonPortugal 5,5013,418
LeninbadRussia 2,9321,822
LevsiRussia 769478
LungiSierra Leone 8,6815,395
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7712,343
LanzaroteSpain 6,6504,133
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8463,011
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0092,491
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0182,497
LatakiaSyria 3,9802,473
LampangThailand 5,8653,644
LoeiThailand 6,0183,740
Lop BuriThailand 6,2693,896
LomeTogo 8,3115,164
LeemingUk 3,7562,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2802,038
London, EnglandUk 3,9432,450
London-GatwickUk 3,9612,461
LynehamUk 4,0132,494
L’VovUkraine 3,0231,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9441,829
LozovajaUkraine 2,6121,623
LubnyUkraine 2,6341,637
LuckUkraine 2,8781,788
LuganskUkraine 2,5391,578
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5964,720
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1075,659
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1325,675
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9785,579
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2474,503
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9454,937
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8504,878
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1034,414
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4905,897
Larned, KsUsa 8,3275,175
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6045,346
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8794,896
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3144,545
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7464,814
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2225,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3065,161
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5045,285
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0805,021
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4564,633
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1844,464
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Libby, MtUsa 7,2354,496
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4344,620
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6135,352
Llano, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0264,987
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8235,483
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8365,490
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7335,427
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2245,111
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1365,056
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7565,441
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9654,949
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8325,488
Luling, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8394,871
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1055,037
LivingstoneZambia 9,9696,195
LundaziZambia 9,1815,705
LusakaZambia 9,6395,990
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6295,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -