Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4052,116
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3172,061
MilianaAlgeria 5,2303,250
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1196,288
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,31110,757
Malarg EArgentina 15,5769,679
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,11110,011
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3229,521
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9989,320
MendozaArgentina 15,2839,497
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2769,493
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5689,053
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8317,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4689,612
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6986,648
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2326,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3138,273
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3328,285
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8627,992
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1638,180
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3807,072
MuharraqBahrain 4,6122,866
MinskBelarus 2,5071,558
MogilevBelarus 2,4011,492
MaunBotswana 10,2686,381
MacapaBrazil 11,1916,954
MacauBrazil 11,1166,908
MaceioBrazil 11,5407,171
MachadoBrazil 13,2038,205
ManausBrazil 11,8677,374
MarabaBrazil 11,6727,253
MaringaBrazil 13,6398,475
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5237,160
Monte AzulBrazil 12,3997,705
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7757,317
MonteiroBrazil 11,4187,095
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6137,838
Morada NovaBrazil 11,1896,953
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9387,419
MamfeCameroon 8,0344,992
MarouaCameroon 7,3504,567
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0744,396
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1534,445
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4293,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0534,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8294,243
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1024,413
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1154,421
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0044,352
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6264,117
Morden, MbCanada 7,0844,402
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2834,526
MoundouChad 7,4794,648
MatecanaColombia 11,5357,168
MoroniComoros 8,9085,535
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2842,041
MarstalDenmark 3,1841,979
Melville HallDominica 9,9476,181
MichesDominican Republic 9,8256,105
MocaDominican Republic 9,8246,105
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8386,113
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8026,091
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8666,131
MilagroEcuador 12,3877,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7042,923
MinyaEgypt 4,9213,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2585,132
MassawaEritrea 6,0033,730
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4012,113
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3771,477
MarseilleFrance 4,4202,747
MontpellierFrance 4,4622,772
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9336,794
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9549,293
MakokouGabon 8,4365,242
MayumbaGabon 8,9355,553
MitzicGabon 8,4635,259
MkamboGabon 8,3495,188
MoandaGabon 8,6375,367
MouilaGabon 8,7595,443
MagdeburgGermany 3,3632,090
MunichGermany 3,6802,287
MünsterGermany 3,5512,207
MethoniGreece 4,3542,706
MilosGreece 4,2592,646
MitiliniGreece 3,9412,449
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9402,448
MacentaGuinea 8,5285,299
MamouGuinea 8,4545,253
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1995,095
MiskolcHungary 3,3152,060
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9993,728
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2142,619
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3153,303
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6973,540
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5035,284
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,1195,667
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4274,615
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1646,316
MashhadIran 3,3962,110
Malin HeadIreland 3,9152,433
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2582,646
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1992,609
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4712,779
MilanItaly 4,0552,520
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0632,525
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2572,645
ManIvory Coast 8,5595,318
MaebashiJapan 5,5713,462
MaizuruJapan 5,4983,417
MakurazakiJapan 5,6873,534
MatsueJapan 5,3983,354
MatsumotoJapan 5,5383,442
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5423,444
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2693,896
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4264,614
MishimaJapan 5,6913,536
MitoJapan 5,6363,502
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8143,613
MiyakoJapan 5,3893,349
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1203,803
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6763,527
MiyazakiJapan 5,6703,523
MombetsuJapan 5,0063,111
MoriokaJapan 5,3483,324
MuroranJapan 5,0933,165
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6623,519
MutsuJapan 5,2003,232
Ma’AnJordan 4,5422,823
MafraqJordan 4,2962,670
MombasaKenya 8,1365,056
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4944,035
MaseruLesotho 11,1616,935
MonroviaLiberia 8,7985,467
MisratahLibya 5,0743,153
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2935,775
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5925,960
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8756,137
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8336,110
MakhangaMalawi 9,5955,963
MangochiMalawi 9,3665,820
MwmosaMalawi 9,5395,927
MzimbaMalawi 9,1275,672
MzuzuMalawi 9,0715,637
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6624,761
MersingMalaysia 7,6874,777
MiriMalaysia 7,8074,851
MaleMaldives 6,9524,320
MenakaMali 7,2744,520
MoptiMali 7,6834,774
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9266,168
MazatlanMexico 10,0196,226
MeridaMexico 10,0886,269
Mexico CityMexico 10,3876,455
MonterreyMexico 9,7046,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3736,446
MaantyMongolia 3,1731,972
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2692,031
MatadMongolia 3,5292,193
MurenMongolia 2,6621,654
MarrakechMorocco 6,1413,816
MeknesMorocco 5,8083,609
MideltMorocco 5,8903,660
MaputoMozambique 10,6746,633
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3115,786
MandalayMyanmar 5,3733,339
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4893,411
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4674,019
MindatMyanmar 5,3813,344
MonywaMyanmar 5,3343,315
MyeikMyanmar 6,4674,019
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,0473,136
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7242,314
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7679,176
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6819,123
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9389,283
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8649,237
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0559,355
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9906,829
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0136,844
MagariaNiger 7,2934,532
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1474,441
MaradiNiger 7,3194,548
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2484,504
MakurdiNigeria 7,8534,880
MinnaNigeria 7,7384,809
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1683,211
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2661,408
MajisOman 4,7302,939
MasirahOman 5,1303,188
Muscat  Oman 4,8112,989
MultanPakistan 4,0532,518
MurreePakistan 3,6532,270
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0626,253
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,8538,608
MoyobambaPeru 12,7367,914
MactanPhilippines 7,5524,693
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9924,345
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1393,194
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3965,218
MagadanRussia 3,9762,471
MahackalaRussia 2,8641,779
Malye KarmakulyRussia 844524
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 844524
MarkovoRussia 4,2182,621
MinusinskRussia 1,9621,219
MogocaRussia 3,1361,949
MoscowRussia 1,9301,199
MurmanskRussia 1,423884
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0323,127
MatamSenegal 7,9714,953
MogadishuSomalia 7,3634,575
MadridSpain 5,0873,161
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0983,168
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8022,984
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4913,412
MelillaSpain 5,5593,454
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2213,244
MalakalSudan 6,8634,265
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7516,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0682,528
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7123,549
Mae SariangThailand 5,8313,624
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0063,732
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,2083,858
MalatyaTurkey 3,6052,241
MersinTurkey 3,8852,414
MuglaTurkey 4,0612,523
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8652,402
ManstonUk 3,8812,412
MeloUruguay 14,6299,091
MercedesUruguay 14,8839,249
MontevideoUruguay 14,9629,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6965,404
Madison, FlUsa 8,8695,511
Madison, InUsa 8,0344,992
Madison, NeUsa 7,8674,888
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6504,754
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1985,094
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5214,674
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2985,156
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Marion, InUsa 7,8334,867
Marion, NcUsa 8,3065,161
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2534,507
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9004,909
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9074,913
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2355,117
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1905,090
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4095,226
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Medford, WiUsa 7,4444,626
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5465,311
Mena, ArUsa 8,6065,348
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8255,484
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1405,058
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3865,832
Midland, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Milan, MnUsa 7,5264,677
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5084,665
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4384,622
Milford, DeUsa 7,8354,869
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6515,376
Millen, GaUsa 8,6525,376
Millport, OhUsa 7,7444,812
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4004,599
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6494,753
Minden, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5084,666
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4004,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9985,591
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5264,677
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7905,462
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3835,209
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3105,164
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3065,161
Moro, OrUsa 7,5964,720
Morris, MnUsa 7,4154,608
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1785,082
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1874,466
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4025,221
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5395,306
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6556,621
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8036,713
MaracayVenezuela 10,7146,658
MaturinVenezuela 10,6216,600
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8606,749
MeridaVenezuela 10,9986,834
MagoyeZambia 9,7256,043
MansaZambia 9,1645,694
MbalaZambia 8,8555,503
MfuweZambia 9,3185,790
MisamfuZambia 8,9935,588
MonguZambia 9,7706,071
MpikaZambia 9,1835,706
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3445,807
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6596,002
MumbwaZambia 9,6365,988
MwinilungaZambia 9,3585,815
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -