Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4742,159
NeuquenArgentina 15,8629,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2199,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1366,920
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2748,249
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7667,933
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3955,838
NatitingouBenin 7,8784,896
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1188,152
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6994,784
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9844,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6733,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3293,933
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2333,873
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3193,305
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7434,190
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1354,434
N’DjamenaChad 7,1444,440
NanchangChina 5,3533,326
NanjingChina 5,1263,185
NanningChina 5,6813,530
NicosiaCyprus 4,1002,548
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1121,934
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8066,093
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9476,181
NegeleEthiopia 7,1184,423
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7287,909
NandiFiji 12,7287,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1531,338
NancyFrance 3,8982,422
NantesFrance 4,3812,723
NiceFrance 4,3122,680
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1931,984
NurembergGermany 3,6102,243
NurnbergGermany 3,6112,244
NaxosGreece 4,1842,600
NanortalikGreenland 4,8733,028
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7822,971
NordGreenland 2,6581,652
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6722,903
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5545,316
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1293,187
New DelhiIndia 4,2802,660
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2652,650
NaganoJapan 5,5083,423
NagasakiJapan 5,5243,433
NagoJapan 6,0523,761
NagoyaJapan 5,5993,479
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0793,778
NaraJapan 5,5943,476
NazeJapan 5,9393,691
NemuroJapan 5,1983,230
NiigataJapan 5,4253,371
NikkoJapan 5,5593,454
NobeokaJapan 5,6173,491
NairobiKenya 7,9044,912
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3777,070
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8501,771
NidaLithuania 2,6841,668
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0065,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8036,092
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0805,643
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2245,732
NaraMali 7,7554,819
NioroMali 7,8394,871
NemaMauritania 7,6074,727
NouakchottMauritania 7,8414,872
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7017,893
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8569,231
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8649,236
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9559,293
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0296,854
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9984,348
NiameyNiger 7,5204,673
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0471,272
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6661,035
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1351,327
NawabshahPakistan 4,4812,784
NokkundiPakistan 4,2022,611
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7708,557
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0014,351
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 603374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,3362,073
NikolaevRussia 2,9561,837
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,1022,549
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9193,057
NizneangarskRussia 2,5231,568
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,1461,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 534332
NovgorodRussia 1,9881,235
NovosibirskRussia 1,542958
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7114,170
No. 6Sudan 5,6393,504
NyalaSudan 6,8044,228
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1163,801
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1623,829
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9224,302
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8493,635
NarathiwatThailand 7,2024,476
NigdeTurkey 3,7632,338
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1041,929
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8081,745
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7594,821
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3625,196
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9505,561
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3855,211
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4214,611
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6634,762
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7254,800
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6984,784
New London, WiUsa 7,5044,663
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1005,655
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1065,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6144,732
New YorkUsa 7,5984,721
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6304,742
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Newark, NjUsa 7,6344,744
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5235,296
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6885,399
Newport, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8613,021
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0885,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8734,892
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7544,818
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8854,900
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9954,968
Norton, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7484,815
NdolaZambia 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -