Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4203,368
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4313,996
OranArgentina 14,1148,770
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6016,588
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,406
OstendeBelgium 3,8212,375
ObidosBrazil 11,5707,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7934,842
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1724,457
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1734,457
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,21910,079
OdenseDenmark 3,1441,954
OtavaloEcuador 12,0987,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1898,196
OuluFinland 1,8611,157
OroomiehIran 3,4932,171
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4702,778
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3455,185
ObihiroJapan 5,1343,190
OfunatoJapan 5,4333,376
OitaJapan 5,5513,450
OkayamaJapan 5,5133,426
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0003,728
OmaezakiJapan 5,7083,547
OmuJapan 4,9683,087
OnahamaJapan 5,6003,480
OsakaJapan 5,5823,468
OshimaJapan 5,7453,570
OtaruJapan 5,0133,115
OwaseJapan 5,6723,525
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1583,827
OujoaMorocco 5,5613,456
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5857,821
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0209,334
OphirNew Zealand 15,0649,361
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7389,158
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0919,377
OcotalNicaragua 10,8326,731
OrlandNorway 2,5941,612
OsloNorway 2,7911,734
OhotskRussia 3,6942,296
OkhotskRussia 3,6942,296
OlekminskRussia 2,6631,655
OlenekRussia 1,9121,188
OmskRussia 1,329826
OnegaRussia 1,350839
OrenburgRussia 1,7711,101
OymyakonRussia 3,3982,111
OviedoSpain 4,9183,056
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4181,502
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4432,139
OdessaUkraine 3,0591,901
OvrucUkraine 2,6851,669
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3465,187
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9214,922
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9474,938
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4374,622
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1924,469
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6035,346
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5404,685
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3684,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9334,929
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0675,013
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1145,664
Orono, MeUsa 7,0544,383
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -