Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8758,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4043,980
ParanaArgentina 14,8389,221
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4899,004
PehuajoArgentina 15,3029,509
PergaminoArgentina 15,0529,353
PigeArgentina 15,4939,627
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9659,299
PosadasArgentina 14,2078,828
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3368,909
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3179,518
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0599,358
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7147,279
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5776,573
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3073,919
ParakouBenin 7,9264,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5617,184
ParacatuBrazil 12,7937,950
ParanaBrazil 12,3587,679
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7038,515
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2298,221
ParintinsBrazil 11,6917,265
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1306,916
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1448,789
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9198,028
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6207,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6237,222
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4287,723
PeixeBrazil 12,3367,666
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7197,283
PicosBrazil 11,5267,162
PiraiBrazil 13,2138,211
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7437,919
PompeuBrazil 12,9168,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7068,517
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4227,098
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8858,628
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6017,830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2708,867
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2017,582
PosseBrazil 12,4547,739
PlevenBulgaria 3,5942,233
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7092,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7424,190
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3613,953
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1384,436
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5254,055
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0064,353
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6844,154
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6024,103
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5044,042
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8854,278
ParronChile 15,4949,628
Puerto AysenChile 16,67110,359
Puerto MonttChile 16,30310,131
Punta ArenasChile 17,28110,739
PingbianChina 4,9753,091
PeralesColombia 11,5607,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1446,925
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1996,959
PragueCzech Republic 3,4182,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0036,216
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8356,111
PoloDominican Republic 9,9856,205
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7866,081
PichilingueEcuador 12,2747,627
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2937,639
PuyoEcuador 12,2777,629
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5372,819
ParisFrance 4,0582,522
PerpignanFrance 4,5892,852
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8898,010
Port-GentilGabon 8,7235,421
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4847,758
PotsdamGermany 3,2742,035
PatrasGreece 4,2132,618
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8152,371
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8192,994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8786,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9826,203
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6056,590
PecsHungary 3,6142,246
PambanIndia 6,4374,000
PuneIndia 5,3633,332
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9574,944
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1165,043
PadovaItaly 3,9442,451
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9122,431
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5742,842
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5772,844
PantelleriaItaly 4,7582,957
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0692,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5902,852
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1322,568
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1222,561
PiacenzaItaly 4,0852,538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1692,591
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0162,495
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3202,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2242,625
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2712,654
PrizziItaly 4,6072,863
PakseLaos 6,3913,972
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2814,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6636,005
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7006,027
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3655,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9132,432
PatheinMyanmar 5,9003,666
PutaoMyanmar 4,8383,007
PyiMyanmar 5,6923,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5167,778
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8779,245
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7039,136
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7276,666
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2135,104
PohangNorth Korea 5,1803,219
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7332,941
PadidanPakistan 4,4142,743
PanjgurPakistan 4,4032,736
ParachinarPakistan 3,6392,261
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5942,855
PeshawarPakistan 3,6322,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5556,559
PilarParaguay 14,2568,859
PiscoPeru 13,5398,413
PiuraPeru 12,7477,921
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1918,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4094,604
PoznanPoland 3,1051,930
PrzemyslPoland 3,0741,910
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2683,274
PortalegrePortugal 5,3703,337
Porto Portugal 5,2473,260
PavelecRussia 2,0451,271
PecoraRussia 461287
PermRussia 1,094680
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8373,006
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6331,015
PjatigorskRussia 2,8741,786
PoronajskRussia 4,5502,828
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8281,757
Providenja BayRussia 4,6932,916
PskovRussia 2,1671,347
PodorSenegal 7,9424,935
PopradSlovakia 3,2482,018
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7087,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7596,686
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8953,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5824,090
Port SudanSudan 5,6313,499
ParamariboSuriname 10,7456,677
PiteňSweden 2,0101,249
PalmyraSyria 4,0052,489
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9718,682
PhetchabunThailand 6,1093,796
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0453,757
PhraeThailand 5,8993,666
PhuketThailand 6,9534,320
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9224,302
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3713,959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5644,079
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4676,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2062,614
PoltavaUkraine 2,6121,623
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7739,180
PradoUruguay 14,9639,298
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9259,274
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Pana, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Paoli, InUsa 8,0515,003
Paris, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3074,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0375,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6745,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4485,250
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5284,678
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0025,594
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Perry, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7464,813
Philo, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8995,530
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6344,744
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6655,384
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7824,836
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5984,721
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4244,613
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8454,875
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2534,507
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1625,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2534,507
Portage, WiUsa 7,5514,692
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2294,492
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5224,674
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7035,408
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2564,509
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9654,949
Princeton, InUsa 8,1925,091
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4594,635
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3365,180
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2046,962
PetaukeZambia 9,4415,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -