Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5142,184
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0701,907
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,2406,985
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2542,644
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9214,301
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6984,162
QuinteroChile 15,3979,568
QingdaoChina 4,7872,975
QiqiharChina 3,8722,406
QuitoEcuador 12,1477,548
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0179,332
QuettaPakistan 4,0342,507
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7445,433
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8885,523
Quang TriVietnam 6,2663,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -