Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8219,210
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5459,038
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1259,399
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,09510,623
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1638,801
RosarioArgentina 14,9649,299
RichmondAustralia 13,1518,172
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
RecifeBrazil 11,3407,047
RemansoBrazil 11,8157,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8657,994
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2098,209
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8178,586
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0368,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8154,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9864,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9894,343
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2542,644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7584,199
RuoqiangChina 3,3422,077
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9226,787
RandersDenmark 3,0781,913
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7856,080
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6309,712
RumipambaEcuador 12,2427,607
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6342,880
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8162,993
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6992,920
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7456,677
RostockGermany 3,1691,969
RhodesGreece 4,1542,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3962,110
ReykhólarIceland 3,6822,288
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7732,345
RamsarIran 3,4512,144
RashtIran 3,4262,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1312,567
RadicofaniItaly 4,1832,599
Resia PassItaly 3,8802,411
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0412,511
RivoltoItaly 3,8412,387
Rolle PassItaly 3,8672,403
RomeItaly 4,2402,635
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2662,651
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8362,384
RumoiJapan 4,9693,088
RigaLatvia 2,4261,508
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5831,605
RodriguesMauritius 9,5915,960
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5051,556
RabatMorocco 5,8473,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9363,688
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1566,311
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8729,242
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0239,336
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6989,134
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0839,373
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6209,085
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7669,176
RivasNicaragua 11,0626,874
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3242,687
RebolyRussia 1,6761,041
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6501,647
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8553,017
RagaSudan 7,1594,449
RashadSudan 6,6324,121
RenkSudan 6,5954,098
RumbekSudan 7,2144,483
RanongThailand 6,7324,183
Roi EtThailand 6,2263,869
RizeTurkey 3,2612,027
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1171,937
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0461,893
RomnyUkraine 2,5461,582
RovnoUkraine 2,8621,778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6102,865
RochaUruguay 14,8459,225
Racine, WiUsa 7,6724,768
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6874,777
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6854,776
Reading, PaUsa 7,7124,792
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1285,051
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5884,716
Redding, CaUsa 8,0895,027
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2125,103
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8494,877
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0485,001
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0485,001
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1235,048
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6064,726
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4504,629
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7464,814
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Rockville, InUsa 7,9584,945
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8464,875
Rome, GaUsa 8,5795,331
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0854,402
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8084,852
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8895,524
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8574,883
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0174,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -