Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3212,064
ShkoderAlbania 3,9272,440
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9703,088
SaltaArgentina 14,3348,907
San AntonioArgentina 15,9169,890
San LuisArgentina 15,2249,461
San RafaelArgentina 15,4389,593
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4699,613
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5869,064
SarmientoArgentina 16,54210,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2018,203
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1948,199
SalzburgAustria 3,6772,285
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0901,920
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3653,955
SaveBenin 8,0685,014
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5158,399
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8052,365
SalvadorBrazil 12,0047,460
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3458,914
SantaremBrazil 11,5907,202
SantosBrazil 13,4498,357
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3248,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9207,407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3527,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0418,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2718,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2088,208
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1806,947
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6397,854
São PauloBrazil 13,4198,338
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2558,237
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8067,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8177,343
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8837,384
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9098,022
SobralBrazil 11,1326,917
SoureBrazil 11,1686,940
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0607,494
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7089,140
SurubimBrazil 11,3537,055
SadovoBulgaria 3,7042,302
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8272,378
SofiaBulgaria 3,7162,309
SiemreapCambodia 6,5184,050
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9264,304
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9424,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6054,104
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7672,962
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8054,228
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9743,713
Scott, SkCanada 6,7904,219
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4394,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9514,319
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0714,394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8383,006
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9594,325
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4093,983
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7714,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0174,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0174,361
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6954,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8174,236
SalCape Verde 8,2875,150
SantiagoChile 15,4179,580
SewellChile 15,4639,609
ShanghaiChina 5,3143,302
ShantouChina 5,9143,675
ShenyangChina 4,3772,720
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8466,740
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8136,720
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1876,952
SibenikCroatia 3,9262,440
SplitCroatia 3,9242,438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9611,840
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1571,962
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8276,106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8946,148
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8276,107
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8226,103
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8096,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9066,156
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8446,117
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9066,155
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8726,135
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8176,101
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8226,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8376,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9076,157
San GabrielEcuador 12,0467,485
SalloumEgypt 4,7572,956
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9863,098
SohagEgypt 5,0503,138
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7512,952
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8746,757
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,60110,316
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7151,066
StrasbourgFrance 3,8472,391
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8206,724
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7406,674
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0231,879
SchleswigGermany 3,2532,021
StuttgartGermany 3,7592,336
SamosGreece 4,0662,527
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0332,506
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3952,731
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3792,721
SiguiriGuinea 8,2175,106
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7506,680
SzegedHungary 3,5122,182
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5672,217
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7282,317
SagarIndia 4,8212,996
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6482,267
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5625,942
SemnanIran 3,5472,204
ShahroudIran 3,4332,133
ShirazIran 4,2232,624
ShannonIreland 4,2082,615
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2742,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1162,558
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1982,609
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1502,579
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5292,814
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3262,688
SigonellaItaly 4,5752,843
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7465,435
SagaJapan 5,4903,412
SaigoJapan 5,3383,317
SakaiJapan 5,3973,354
SakataJapan 5,3653,334
SapporoJapan 5,0383,131
SaseboJapan 5,4763,403
SendaiJapan 5,4743,402
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6643,519
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4513,387
ShinjoJapan 5,4013,356
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7123,550
ShirakawaJapan 5,5523,450
ShizuokaJapan 5,6813,530
SumotoJapan 5,5883,473
SuttsuJapan 5,0143,116
SuwaJapan 5,5643,458
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7189,767
SavannakhetLaos 6,2043,855
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5311,573
SiluteLithuania 2,6601,653
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8532,394
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0895,648
SalimaMalawi 9,3075,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7874,839
SibuMalaysia 7,9464,938
SanMali 7,8354,869
SegouMali 7,8854,900
SikassoMali 8,0745,017
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2465,745
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6976,647
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2051,991
SainshandMongolia 3,5072,179
SafiMorocco 6,1293,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4584,013
SittweMyanmar 5,4903,411
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0861,918
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0461,272
SaiqOman 4,8743,029
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5793,467
SurOman 4,9183,056
SialkotPakistan 3,8202,374
SibbiPakistan 4,1132,556
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1858,815
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6818,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6684,765
SandomierzPoland 3,0401,889
SniezkaPoland 3,2972,049
SuwalkiPoland 2,6941,674
SzczecinPoland 3,1211,939
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6573,515
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3633,954
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7916,084
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7676,069
Satu MareRomania 3,2512,020
SibiuRomania 3,3872,105
SulinaRomania 3,2222,002
SadrinskRussia 1,175730
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9271,197
SejmcanRussia 3,7682,341
SelagoncyRussia 2,0691,286
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1353,191
SkovorodinoRussia 3,3032,053
SmolenskRussia 2,2501,398
SociRussia 3,0221,878
SortovalaRussia 1,7961,116
SuntarRussia 2,4291,510
SurgutRussia 675419
SverdlovskRussia 1,123698
SyktyvkarRussia 938583
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7426,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6895,399
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9674,951
SingaporeSingapore 7,8074,852
SliacSlovakia 3,3332,071
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9263,061
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5702,840
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1263,186
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7532,954
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8142,991
SevilleSpain 5,4833,407
SennarSudan 6,3783,963
ShambatSudan 6,1823,841
ShendiSudan 6,0453,757
StenseleSweden 2,2041,369
StockholmSweden 2,5101,560
StorlienSweden 2,5131,561
SundsvallSweden 2,3311,449
SantisSwitzerland 3,8882,416
SongeaTanzania 8,9515,562
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1233,805
SongkhlaThailand 7,0874,404
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2903,909
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8374,249
SurinThailand 6,3463,944
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9124,916
SokodeTogo 8,0254,987
SfaxTunisia 5,0183,118
SousseTunisia 4,9123,053
SamsunTurkey 3,3692,094
SiirtTurkey 3,5462,204
SivasTurkey 3,5032,177
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3382,695
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6412,263
SarataUkraine 3,1421,952
SarnyUkraine 2,7791,727
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1031,928
SumyUkraine 2,4911,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6472,887
SaltoUruguay 14,6999,134
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3135,166
Safford, AzUsa 8,9445,558
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1884,466
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1755,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1455,062
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6144,732
Salem, InUsa 8,0515,003
Salem, OrUsa 7,5964,720
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0835,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0755,639
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2595,754
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9725,576
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4085,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7916,084
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7065,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2734,520
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7205,419
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4145,229
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7105,412
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0515,003
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3004,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3184,547
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3965,218
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1474,442
Selma, AlUsa 8,8335,489
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5754,707
Seymour, InUsa 8,0515,003
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1435,060
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6274,740
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8845,521
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6894,778
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7614,823
Southport, NcUsa 8,4405,245
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9614,947
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3154,546
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3894,592
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0154,980
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3525,190
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4783,404
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4454,626
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1455,062
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3184,547
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5984,721
State College, PaUsa 7,7044,787
State University, MsUsa 8,7565,441
State University, NmUsa 9,0465,621
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0144,980
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1025,035
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0304,990
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3835,209
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7774,833
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4714,642
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6065,348
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5935,340
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4894,654
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1535,066
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9674,951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4184,609
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9911,859
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1156,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9566,808
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0946,894
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7754,210
SocotraYemen 6,0693,771
SenangaZambia 9,8576,125
SerenjeZambia 9,3585,815
SeshekeZambia 9,9746,198
SolweziZambia 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -