Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7722,344
TiranaAlbania 3,9912,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4333,998
TebessaAlgeria 5,0603,144
TimimounAlgeria 6,0083,733
TindoufAlgeria 6,5364,062
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3783,342
TrelewArgentina 16,15510,039
TucumanArgentina 14,5269,027
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0636,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0616,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4586,499
TibooburraAustralia 12,3747,689
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5377,169
TshaneBotswana 10,7436,676
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2837,633
TarauacaBrazil 12,7747,938
TauaBrazil 11,3707,066
TefeBrazil 12,0607,494
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6267,846
TeresinaBrazil 11,3797,071
TiriosBrazil 11,1546,931
TorresBrazil 14,1378,785
TracuateuaBrazil 11,1406,922
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,3618,303
TriunfoBrazil 11,4617,122
TucuruiBrazil 11,5267,162
TuriacuBrazil 11,1426,924
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8112,989
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8373,627
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5774,087
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9433,693
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3513,946
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4294,617
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4874,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6714,146
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0219,956
TaiyuanChina 4,3142,681
TaoyuanChina 5,9263,683
TengchongChina 5,1053,172
TønderDenmark 3,2502,020
TylstrupDenmark 3,0261,880
TystofteDenmark 3,1161,936
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9496,183
TahrirEgypt 4,6542,892
TantaEgypt 4,6292,877
TallinEstonia 2,2181,378
TartuEstonia 2,2161,377
TampereFinland 2,1191,317
TurkuFinland 2,2461,396
ToulonFrance 4,4202,747
ToulouseFrance 4,5732,841
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7728,558
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5899,066
TchibanGabon 8,8625,507
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0681,907
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7852,352
TamaleGhana 8,0665,012
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9402,448
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2572,645
TimehriGuyana 10,7916,706
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8016,712
TelaHonduras 10,6246,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5024,040
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5024,040
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2645,757
TabrizIran 3,4172,123
TeheranIran 3,5712,219
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3762,720
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1802,597
TarvisioItaly 3,7692,342
TermoliItaly 4,1282,565
TorinoItaly 4,1612,586
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1492,578
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6292,876
TrevicoItaly 4,2092,616
TrevisoItaly 3,9092,429
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8382,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1612,586
TabouIvory Coast 8,8565,503
TadotsuJapan 5,5433,444
TakadaJapan 5,4683,398
TakamatsuJapan 5,5533,450
TakayamaJapan 5,5153,427
TanegashimaJapan 5,7723,587
TatenoJapan 5,6523,512
TateyamaJapan 5,7443,570
TokushimaJapan 5,6003,480
TokyoJapan 5,6733,525
TomakomaiJapan 5,0893,163
TottoriJapan 5,4473,385
ToyamaJapan 5,4603,393
ToyookaJapan 5,4683,398
TsuJapan 5,6213,493
TsurugaJapan 5,5113,425
TsuyamaJapan 5,4783,404
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8881,173
TripoliLebanon 4,0922,543
TobrukLibya 4,7712,965
TripoliLibya 5,1173,180
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5741,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5225,917
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3176,411
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1826,327
ThyoloMalawi 9,5545,937
TawauMalaysia 7,9524,942
TessalitMali 6,8864,279
TimbuktuMali 7,4074,603
TombMali 7,4114,605
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5964,720
TacubayaMexico 10,3876,455
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0636,254
TarialanMongolia 2,7401,703
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6711,660
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9181,814
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3602,088
TangierMorocco 5,6463,508
TarfayaMorocco 6,7254,179
TazaMorocco 5,7083,547
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5273,435
TaungooMyanmar 5,7123,549
ThandweMyanmar 5,7063,546
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6657,870
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1719,428
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5729,055
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1259,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9429,285
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7429,161
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7289,152
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0559,355
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8889,252
TahouaNiger 7,2474,503
TillaberyNiger 7,4774,646
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0593,144
TromsoNorway 1,9581,217
TrondheimNorway 2,5761,601
ThumraitOman 5,5103,424
TacnaPeru 13,8018,576
TarapotoPeru 12,7697,935
TrujilloPeru 13,0178,089
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5004,660
TorunPoland 2,9751,849
TimisoaraRomania 3,5072,179
TambovRussia 2,0591,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7601,715
TaraRussia 1,143711
Tarko-SaleRussia 539335
TermezRussia 3,2532,021
TernejRussia 4,6502,890
TobolskRussia 936581
TomskRussia 1,465911
Tot’MaRussia 1,388862
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 656407
TuapseRussia 2,9921,859
TuraRussia 1,553965
TurukhanskRussia 957594
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3423,319
TortosaSpain 4,8743,029
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5384,063
TokerSudan 5,7423,568
TartousSyria 4,0442,513
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9403,691
TaboraTanzania 8,4105,226
TakThailand 6,0043,731
TrangThailand 7,0244,365
TabligboTogo 8,2575,131
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2858,255
TunisTunisia 4,8303,002
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
TireeUk 3,8022,363
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6922,294
TernopilUkraine 2,9761,849
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7249,149
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7155,416
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3823,345
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9545,564
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1905,711
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2255,111
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4334,619
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Temple, TxUsa 9,0745,639
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1355,677
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8234,861
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7304,804
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1105,040
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1765,080
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5694,704
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4755,267
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7554,819
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0325,612
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7105,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2554,508
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8071,744
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8216,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -