Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,32010,763
UaupesBrazil 11,7717,315
UbatubaBrazil 13,3468,293
UberabaBrazil 13,0968,138
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9883,721
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8261,756
UpernavikGreenland 3,9672,465
UummannaqGreenland 4,0782,534
UdineItaly 3,8252,377
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5222,810
UenoJapan 5,6013,481
UnzendakeJapan 5,5413,444
UrakawaJapan 5,1863,223
UshibukaJapan 5,5843,470
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5933,476
UwajimaJapan 5,5923,475
UkmergeLithuania 2,5221,567
UtenaLithuania 2,4661,532
UlaangomMongolia 2,3491,460
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0901,920
UlgiiMongolia 2,3641,469
UliastaiMongolia 2,7171,688
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4141,500
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3022,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1073,173
UfaRussia 1,437893
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,321821
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7681,720
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3782,720
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6931,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 662411
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7062,924
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2612,026
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7242,314
Umm BeninSudan 6,4213,990
UmeňSweden 2,1341,326
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3493,945
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0593,765
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9513,698
UrfaTurkey 3,7202,312
UsakTurkey 3,8752,408
Uman’Ukraine 2,8591,777
UzgorodUkraine 3,2011,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8384,871
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -