Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0872,540
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0449,348
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,7799,184
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2339,466
ViennaAustria 3,4902,169
VitebskBelarus 2,2861,420
VassourasBrazil 13,1798,190
VicosaBrazil 12,9778,064
VitoriaBrazil 12,8237,969
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3047,646
VarnaBulgaria 3,4812,163
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9214,301
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1204,424
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6674,143
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6834,153
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1794,461
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2084,479
ValdiviaChile 16,14610,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0879,997
VallenarChile 14,9379,282
ValparaisoChile 15,3819,558
VanguardiaColombia 11,5457,174
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3227,657
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,9771,850
VestervigDenmark 3,1291,945
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8906,146
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8296,108
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8126,098
VilsandiEstonia 2,4131,500
VaasaFinland 2,1131,313
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7742,345
VeravalIndia 5,0813,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5613,456
ValentiaIreland 4,3302,691
VeniceItaly 3,9152,433
VeronaItaly 3,9902,480
VicenzaItaly 3,9452,452
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2412,635
ViterboItaly 4,2142,618
VolterraItaly 4,1752,595
VientianeLaos 5,9903,722
VarenaLithuania 2,6141,624
VilniusLithuania 2,5591,590
VeracruzMexico 10,3806,451
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7732,345
VaernesNorway 2,5531,586
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7301,696
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,490926
VillarricaParaguay 14,0638,739
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3642,090
VanavaraRussia 1,8691,161
VasileviciRussia 2,5591,590
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1811,355
VerhojanskRussia 2,7561,712
ViljujskRussia 2,5001,554
VitimRussia 2,3841,482
Vize IslandRussia 1,474916
VladivostokRussia 4,6172,869
VolgogradRussia 2,3531,462
VologdaRussia 1,556967
VoronezRussia 2,2431,394
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9592,460
VytegraRussia 1,587986
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9624,948
ValenciaSpain 5,0443,134
ValladolidSpain 5,0293,125
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1433,196
VisbySweden 2,6191,628
VanTurkey 3,4502,144
ValleyUk 3,9732,469
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8821,791
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3295,175
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5653,458
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5174,671
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7804,834
Vevay, InUsa 8,0635,010
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8555,503
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -