Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1698,183
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0945,651
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1158,150
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3737,067
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2887,014
WoomeraAustralia 12,3457,671
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3966,460
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1713,835
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4664,640
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8753,651
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7523,574
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6424,749
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9954,347
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8384,249
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5466,554
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6515,997
WajimaJapan 5,3803,343
WakamatsuJapan 5,5053,421
WakayamaJapan 5,6103,486
WakkanaiJapan 4,8353,004
WajirKenya 7,4984,659
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8516,743
WindhoekNamibia 10,7336,669
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6069,077
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7999,196
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7359,156
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0899,376
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7619,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9399,283
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8879,251
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5469,039
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8149,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5379,033
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6149,081
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4939,006
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0379,344
WintonNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4839,000
WarsawPoland 2,9461,831
WroclawPoland 3,2151,998
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7912,977
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2903,909
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5623,456
WauSudan 7,1684,454
WaddingtonUk 3,8062,365
Waco, TxUsa 9,0165,602
Wake IslandUsa 8,4785,269
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8674,888
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4605,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4914,655
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Warren, OhUsa 7,7444,812
Warren, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8964,907
Washington, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Washington, InUsa 8,0675,013
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6615,382
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5354,683
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6604,760
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9994,970
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8655,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5215,295
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8955,528
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8534,880
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7504,816
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2785,765
West Point, GaUsa 8,6885,399
West Point, NyUsa 7,5984,721
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9424,935
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3515,190
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2714,518
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0945,030
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0895,026
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6354,745
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2334,495
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7504,816
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7774,833
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4105,226
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0294,989
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0635,011
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5035,284
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7215,420
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3955,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9244,924
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -