Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2342,010
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2842,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1261,942
YaoundeCameroon 8,1445,061
YokoCameroon 7,9334,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1044,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6713,524
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8844,278
YanjiChina 4,5342,817
YichangChina 4,9593,082
YinchuanChina 3,9802,473
YiningChina 2,6621,654
YariguiesColombia 11,2446,987
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8756,137
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8006,090
YazdIran 3,9382,447
YakushimaJapan 5,7913,599
YamagataJapan 5,4503,387
YamaguchiJapan 5,4543,389
YokkaichiJapan 5,6043,482
YokohamaJapan 5,6913,537
YonagoJapan 5,4123,363
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0593,765
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2225,109
YeMyanmar 6,1443,818
YolaNigeria 7,5444,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2353,253
YurimaguasPeru 12,6967,889
YekaterinburgRussia 1,127700
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7372,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4244,613
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8323,624
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6154,732
York, PaUsa 7,7714,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7094,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -