Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salekhard

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salekhard. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salekhard with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9642,463
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7302,318
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0261,880
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3537,055
ZhengzhouChina 4,6452,887
ZhijiangChina 5,2333,252
ZagrebCroatia 3,7292,317
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8002,361
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2962,670
ZahedanIran 4,1402,573
ZanjanIran 3,5182,186
ZacatecasMexico 10,0436,241
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6912,294
ZinderNiger 7,2094,480
ZhobPakistan 3,9172,434
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8314,866
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8334,867
ZamoscPoland 2,9761,849
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2041,991
ZigalovoRussia 2,4111,498
ZiganskRussia 2,4141,500
ZyryankaRussia 3,5022,176
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8613,021
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9112,430
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3855,210
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5092,181
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7661,719
ZitomirUkraine 2,7851,731
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7681,720
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6831,667
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4795,269
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6034,724
ZambeziZambia 9,5875,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -